2 0 1 7 / / /

October 6 _ solo @ Instants Chavirés with Félicia Atkinson, Black Zone Myth Chant et Carval Tarek (Shelter Press + Editions Gravats), Paris

September 22 _ solo waterbowls @ CRAK Festival, Paris

August 25 _ ソロ waterbowls @ 医学町ビル(Igakucho Bld), 新潟 Niigata

August 21 _ workshop + performance @ Institut Français アンスティテュ・フランセ東京 + Festival INFRA, Tokyo

August 20 _ Green Music performance @ Gallery Yamamoto Gendai, Festival INFRA, Tokyo

August 19 _ Green Music exhibition opening @ Gallery Yamamoto Gendai, Festival INFRA, Tokyo

August 9 _ waterbowls solo @ Fondation F.Schneider + Festival Météo Campagne, Wattwiller, Alsace

June 30 _ solo @ YNK (Silvia Ploner and Nicolas Perret) Every Time A Ear Di Soun – SAVVY FUNK – documenta 14 radio, Berlin

June 24 _ solo @ La Générale ISTI MIRANT STELLA, Paris

June 21 _ long-duration performance waterbowls @ MAGASIN dans le cadre du festival Slow Is Beautiful, Grenoble

June 2 _ waterbowls solo @ Pop Up Zentrum, Bamberg, DE

May 27-28 _ waterbowls solo + installation as part of “Table Scenes” curated by Jenna Sutela @ Taidekoti Kirpilä, Helsinki

May 20 _ waterbowls solo @ Briqueterie, Saint Brieuc

May 19 _ group exhibition opening “Archi Ceramic” @ Briqueterie, Saint Brieuc

May 17 _ duo with Alexandre Joly @ Antipode, Rennes

May 16 _ group exhibition opening “Shimmering Sounds” @ Le Bon Accueil, Rennes

May 3-6 _ workshop Campus Fluxus @ Fondation du Doute, Blois, FR

April 29 _ waterbowls solo @ Himera Festival, (c/w Valerio Tricoli, Antti Tolvi, Louise D.E. Jensen, Natalia Castrillon, Francesco Cavaliere, F. Ampism, Arttu Partinen, Amanda Blomqvist, Topias Tiheäsalo….) Turku, Finland

April 13 _ waterbowls solo @ Macao, Milan

April 11 _ new solo set, @ Touche à Ton Doigt, Olympic Café, Paris

April 10 _ new solo set @ Détail, Espace des arts sans frontières,  (with Yan Jun, Jun-Y Ciao, Kelly Jayne Jones, Emmanuel Allard), Paris

April 8 _ waterbowls solo @ Lieu Unique, Nantes

April 2 _ workshop with kids @ Museo Tamayo, Mexico City

March 31 _ Installation / Long-duration performance @ Ex Teresa, Mexico City

March 30 _ Talk/ presentation @ Casa de Francia, Mexico City

March 29 _ waterbowls solo @ Plaza del Ejecutivo (Fundación Alumnos 47), Mexico City

All the dates in Mexico City are programmed and produced by elnicho (Eric Namour), supported by Japan Foundation, French Institute, Ex Teresa, Tetetlan, Fundación Alumnos 47 and Museo Tamayo.

February 20 _Green Music @ O’, Milan

February 18 _ Green Music @ Xing, Bologna

February 3 _ waterbowls solo @ Fondation du Doute, Blois

January 28 _ waterbowls solo + @ TBA, Martigues, FR

January 21 _ Green Music @ Empty Gallery, Hong Kong

2 0 1 6 / / /

DEC

7 _ Green Music (w/ Francesco Cavaliere) + Duo with Jean-François Pauvros @ Théâtre Berthelot, Montreuil, FR

NOV

26 _ solo waterbowls as part of Welcome to Caveland de Philippe Quesne @ Nanterre-Amandiers, Nanterre (Paris region), FR

20 _ solo waterbowls as part of Festival Ars Musica @ Les Brigittines, Brussels, BE

OCT

28-29 _ solo waterbowls @ lab30, Augsburg, DE

27 _ “Green Music” – presentation performance of a new project with Francesco Cavaliere @ Q-O2, Brussels, BE

22-27 _ “Green music” – residency for a new project with Francesco Cavaliere – “Green Music” @ Q-O2, Brussels, BE

15 _ solo waterbowls @ Sleep Concert – Inside Lottozero, Prato, IT

2 _ solo waterbowls @ EMF (c/w Pascal Battus & Christophe Cardoen), Poitiers, FR

SEP

23 _ solo waterbowls @ Chiffonnier1 bis avenue Junot 21000 Dijon

17 _ solo waterbowls Sleep Concert @ Transart Festival, Bolzano, IT

3 _ solo waterbowls @ Baignade Interdite (c/w Tomaga, Mike Cooper, Blurt, Kim Myhr, Insub Meta Orchestra, Drame, Sourdure etc…), Albi, FR

JULY

10-31 _ residency @ Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art, Boulder, Colorado, USA

2 _ solo waterbowls @ Koloni, Göteborg, Sweden

1 _ solo waterbowls @ Roskilde Festival, Roskilde, Denmark

MAY

26 _ solo waterbowls @ Stadtgarten, Köln 

13 _ solo as part of the exhibition “Desert Stage” of Christian Hidaka @ Le Grand Cafe, Saint-Nazaire

MAR

25 _ solo @ DePerifeer, Deventer, NL

24 _ solo @ TENT “Therapy Session” as part of the exhibition Spending Quality Time With My Quantified Self , Rotterdam

20 _ solo (c/w Xu Shaoyang) @ The Wonder Inn, Manchester

19 _ solo @ Fuse Art Space, Bradford, UK

18 _ solo @ Xposed Club at Deepspace works Art Space, 11 Hamilton Street, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 8HN, UK

17 _ solo @ Cafe OTO, London, UK

FEB

21 _ MU / an evening of performances with Tomoko Sauvage & Judith Sönnicken curated by Julie Gamberoni, Paris

12 _ solo @ Espai d’art contemporani de Castelló, Castelló, Spain

11 _ solo @ WORM, Rotterdam

6 _ installation/ performance @ GMEM/ REEVOX – Friche La Belle de Mai, (c/w Lionel Marchetti, Felicia Atkinson, Pantha du Prince, Hervé Boghossian, Myriam Gourfink, Franck Vigroux, Max Paskine, Kasper T.Toeplitz, Natasha Barrett, Tarek Atoui…) Marseille

JAN

16 _ solo @ Festival Autres Mesures, La Criée Centre d’Art Contemporain, (c/w Melaine DALIBERT, Louis-Michel MARION, Wilhem LATCHOUMIA playing works by Eliane Radigue, John Cage….) Rennes

16 jan – 14 Feb _ solo exhibition @ Le Bon Accueil, Rennes

2 0 1 5 / / /

DEC

26 _ solo @ Ftarri, Tokyo

21 _ solo @ Forest Limit (c/w Rie Nakajima 中島りえ, Ken Ikeda 池田けん, Tetsuro Yasunaga 安永哲郎, Takahiro Kawaguchi 川口貴大, Makoto Oshiro 大城真, Minoru Hatanaka 畠中実), Tokyo

10 _ solo @ MOTA Museum of Transitory Art, Ljubljana

9 _ solo @ Interpenetrations Festival, Graz

5 _ duo with Erik Minkkinen @Zones Intermédiaires, Sèvres FR

NOV

7-8 _ solo + atelier enfants @ Festival Musiques démesurées, Clermont-Ferrand

OCT

21 _ solo @ Perspective Turns – West Germany c/w Lucio Capece, Toshimaru Nakamura & Burkhard Beins, Martin Taxt, Berlin

17-18 _ solo @ Détours Numérique – Chapelle Saint-Vincent, Grignan

SEP

19 _ Tokyo Noise – Music and Dance Festival @ hohlzke, Zürich

11 Sep – 22 Oct _ Exhibition 靜物之聲 – Sonorous Objects with Rolf Julius, Marc Hurtado, Rubén D’Hers @ The Empty Gallery, Hong Kong

10 _ opening of a group exhibition + performance @ The Empty Gallery, Hong Kong

AUG

19-20 _ workshop with kids, Masuria, PL

18 _ solo @ Kulturhauz, Torun, PL

15 _ solo @ Festival Sanatorium of Sound (c/w Keith Rowe, Lotte Anker, Axel Dörner, Burkhard Beins, Jérôme Noetinger, Tony Buck… and many more !),  Sokołowsko, PL

JUN

13 _ solo @ Festival Les Instants Sonores (c/w Simon Fisher Turner, Axel Dörner, Erick Abecassis, Félicie d’Estienne d’Orves & Franck vigroux and many more !), Lanuéjols, Lozère, FR

3 _ solo @ Festival IN/VISIBLECITIES, Trieste, IT

APR

25 _ performance within the installations for closing the exhibition “L’écume printanière” 7pm @ La Fabrique / Plateforme Intermédia, 4 Boulevard Léon Bureau 44200 Nantes

9-23 (opening Wed 8 at 6:30pm) _ exhibition “L’ÉCUME PRINTANIÈRE” @ La Fabrique / Plateforme Intermédia, 4 Boulevard Léon Bureau 44200 Nantes

MAR

13-22 _ exhibition floe/flow + performance @ Lydgalleriet as part of Borealis Contemporary Music Festival, Bergen, Norway

12 _ solo performance for opening of the exhibition floe/flow @ Lydgalleriet as part of Borealis Contemporary Music Festival, Bergen, Norway

FEB

22 _ solo @ Espace Multimedia Gantner, c/w Lee Patterson ! Bourogne, Territoire de Belfort

13 _ solo @ Instants Chavirés, c/w Xavier Garcia + Lionel Marchetti, Montreuil

2 0 1 4 / / /

DEC

5 _ solo @ The Variable Seiries  at O’, Milan, IT

4 _ solo @ Raum/Xing curated by Sant’Andrea degli amplificatori, Bologna, IT

3 _ solo + session with CoMET &  @ superbudda, Torino, IT

2 _ workshop @ Scuola di Musica Elettronica del Conservatorio di Torino, Torino, IT

NOV

21 Nov – 12 Dec _ solo exhibition @ Temporären Galerie in der Quartiershalle Campus Rütli, Berlin-Neukölln

21 _ exhibition opening + concert @ Temporären Galerie in der Quartiershalle Campus Rütli, Berlin-Neukölln

OCT

25 _ performance invited by Tarek Atoui for a new museum opening @ Fondation Louis-Vuitton, Paris

20-23 _ performance/ installation / workshops… @Théâtre Berthelot, Montreuil

4-5 _ long-duration performance/ installation as part of the exhibition “Formes Simples” @ Centre Pompidou, Metz

SEP

16 _ radio show with a performance and interviews for a new radio program “Aventures Sonores” with Christian Zanésie and Bruno Letort @ France Musique

3-11 _ residency for a creation of installation / performance @ City Sonic Park in Progress, Mons, Belgium

AUG

10 _ solo @ Flow Festival, Helsinki

6, 7, 8 _ solo, 3 different places, 3 different nights in Périgord, @ “écouter pour l’instant” festival musiques “exploratrices”, Périgord

JUN

16-22 _ a new commissioned work + installation/ long-duration performance @TÖNE festival, a new festival of sonic and visual arts in Chatham, Kent, England

APR

6 _ long-duration performance in a parking area on the -10th floor @ Borderline Festival, Onassis Cultural Centre, (c/w Julia Eckhardt / Manu Holterbach, Marina Rosenfeld / Okkyung Lee, Ryoji Ikeda and much more !) Athens

MAR

4 _ solo @ Cave 12, (c/w Akio Suzuki !) Geneva

3 _ long-duration performance @ oslo 10, Basel

FEB

8 _ solo @ Confluences, Paris

JAN

23 _ concert/ talk, the final presentation of a residency at ceramic atelier @ ESBA, Le Mans

2 0 1 3 / / /

DEC

4 _ solo long-duration performance @ Conservatoire, Saint-Dizier

NOV

18 _ solo @Scène Nationale de Besançon, Besançon

SEP

15 _ duo with Frédéric Nogray @ Espace Mendès France, Poitiers

AUG

16 _ solo @ Le Bruit de la Musique (nouveau festival de Lê Quan Ninh et Martine Altenburger!), Creuse

10 _ solo _ festival La Pente Douce @ Arboretum de la Sedelle, Creuse

MAY

27 _ dance piece “EXTension(-)” by A.lter S.essio @ La Lune des Pirates, Amiens

APR

27 _ long-duration performance (3h) @ oslo 10 (organized by plattfon), Basel, Switzerland annulé/ cancelled

13 _ solo _ Umlaut Festival @ ausland, Berlin

7 _ solo _ Festival O @ Musée des Beaux Arts, Nantes

6 _ solo _ Présence Eléctronique (INA-GRM) @ 104 (Cent Quatre), Paris

3 _ duo with Frédéric Nogray _ Festival O @ Carré d’Argent, Pontchateau (Saint-Nazaire)

MAR

31 _ long-duration performance (3h) @ Domaine de Chamarande (château), Essone (région Parisienne)

26 _ workshop invited by Elias Vervecken and Rebecca Lenaerts for MUS-E @ Foam, Brussels

22 _ long-duration performance (3h) @ Cellier de Clairvaux, Dijon  annulé/ cancelled

JAN

27 _ performance/ installation for Capitaine Futur @ Gaîté Lyrique, Paris

2 0 1 2/ / /

NOV
12-18 _ solo exhibition/ performances/ conferences… @ Césaré (centre national de création musicale), Reims
OCT
27 _ solo @ Institut finlandais, Paris
20 _ workshop/ talk @ MAWA (Mentoring Artists for Women’s Art), Winnipeg, Canada
19 _ solo @ festival send+receive, Winnipeg, Canada (Akio Suzuki….!)
SEP
29 _ long-duration performance + installation _ Festival Interfriches @ DMC, Mulhouse
8 _ solo @ ERTZ festival, Basque Country, Spain
JUL
27 _ solo @ Verucchio Music Festival, Verucchio, Italy
12 _ solo performance @ FRAC Lorraine / Fragment, Metz
APR
25 _ solo @ Festival Interstice, Caen
JAN
26 _ solo _ La Semaine du Son @ Q-O2, Bruxelles (c/w Anthea Caddy)
17 _ solo (on air live) @ RTBF Musiq3, Bruxelles

2 0 1 1/ / /

NOV
29 _ solo @ Ecole Estienne, Paris
23 _ duo with Frédéric Nogray (crystal bowls) @ Galerie Limitis, Paris
15 _ long-duration performance/installation @ le lieu unique, Nantes
2 _ duo with André Gonçalves @ Teatro Maria Matos, Lisbon
SEP
17, 18 _ workshop + performance (final presentation of the residency) @ La Pommerie, Plateau de Millevaches, FR
AUG
10-31 Artist residency @ La Pommerie, Plateau de Millevaches, FR in collaboration with CRAFT, Limoges, FR
JUN
17 _Performance in the dance piece of Laure Bonicel with Daniel Larrieu etc… @ Domaine départemental de Chamarande, Paris suburb
MAY
28 _ Duo with Nicolas Lelièvre _ Festival des Musiques Innovatrices @Musée de la Mine, Saint-Etienne, FR
APR
27 _ duo with Andy Bolus  charity event mini don, grand don for Japan @ Batofar, Paris
24 _ duo with Nicolas Lelièvre _ charity event “Debout!” for Japan organized by Satoko (Prele Records) with JF Pauvros, Nosfell and many more! @ Studio Camplus, Paris

2 0 1 0/ / /

JAN
24 _ solo _ 7e Semaine du son @ Espace Mendes France + Vulture Muisic, Poitiers, FR
FEB
5 + 6 _ solo _ “Le jour se lève” by Pannonica (c/w Ikue Mori, Andrew Sharpley & Emiko Ota….) @ Planétarium, Nantes
19 _ solo _ Le Non_Jazz (c/w Yoko Hama, Jassem Hindi, Folle Eglise….) @ La Suite, 27, rue de la Glacière, Paris
MAR
10-12 _ residency with Brigitte Chataigner, choreographer/ dancer @ garage – musée de la danse, Rennes
APR
23 _ solo _ Festival Hydrophonia – curated by Kim Cascone / Störung Festival 4.0, Barcelona
24 _ solo @ Chapelle Saint-Roch en Volière, (c/w John Butcher) Liège, BE
25 _ solo @ les ateliers claus, Brussels
30 _ solo _ dans le cadre de l’expo “BLOCK_CAGE” @ l’espace d’en bas, Paris
MAY
16 _ solo @ Zwielicht Farbfernseher, Berlin
28 _ dance piece by Brigitte Chataignier @ garage, Rennes
JUN
12 + 13 _ dance piece by Brigitte Chataignier _ Festival de l’oh, Seine et Marne, FR
17 _ solo performance with waterdrops @Les Instants Chavirés, Paris (c/w Fourcolor, Hervé Boghossian)
30 _ solo @ Mos Espa, Genève
JUL
2 _ solo _ dans le cadre de Yisang à Paris, Eglise St Merri, Paris
24 _ solo @ Laisser Le Passage Libre curated by Lynn Pook and Julien Clauss in the mountains of La Drôme, South of France
AUG
27 _ solo @ FLUSSI Festival, Avellino, Italy
SEP
18 _ dance piece by Roberto Vidal @ La Maladrerie Beauvais, FR
19 _ sound installation and performance 15 – 18h for Festival Kanal @La Compilothèque, Brussels
23 – 26 _ 3 performances with different musicians including Matmos’ MC Schmidt, Ju Suk Reet Meate… @ High Zero Festival, Baltimore, USA
27 _ solo @ Electronic Music Foundation, New York, USA
OCT
7 _ solo @ Meta.Morf 2010, Trondheim, Norway
29 _ solo + workshop _ Festival Hydrophonia (Kim Cascone, Lee Patterson…) @ Espai Cultural Caja Madrid, Barcelona
NOV
1-7 _ solo exhibition – sound installation /performance curated by Francesco Cavaliere and Marcel Türkowsky @ GRIMMUSEUM, Berlin